Dept Supts

2016 WAYNE COUNTY FAIR  SUPERINTENDENTS

Gates and Tickets                            John Williams & Rod Gilliland

Camping                                            Trever Hartmann, Beth Bonderson

Ak-Sar-Ben Hosts                            Dave & Joyce Sievers and Doug & Connie Spahr

4-H Youth Development                 Amy Topp, Laurie Gansebom, Pam Greunke

4-H Breeding & Market Beef          James Felt

4-H Dairy Cattle                                Dwight Anderson

4-H Dogs                                           Joyce Wurdeman

4-H Cats                                            JoAnn McKenzie & Shelli Keiser

4-H Bucket Calf                                Heather & Jessie Frank

4-H Goats                                          Julie Addison & Mary Paustin

4-H Horses                                        Adam Behmer

4-H & Open Class Poultry              Carly Anderson

4-H & Open Class Rabbits             Roger & Becky Wurdeman

4-H & Open Class Sheep               Rod Gilliland

4-H & Open Class Swine               Dave French

PeeWee Bucket Calf                       Connie Robberts

Open Class Beef Cattle                  Richard Behmer

Open Class Home Economics      Cindy Bargholz & Delores Felt

Open Class Farm Produce            Randy & Cindy Bargholz

Open Class Horse Show                Jeff Farran, Patsy Gubbels, Melia Tullberg

Commercial Exhibits                       JoAnn McKenzie

Food Concessionaires                   JoAnn McKenzie

Demolition Derby                             Wes Sievers

Bull Riding                                        Kevin Davis

Barbeque                                          Sara Bailey

Horse Show Pitching                      Diana Langemeier

Pitch Tournament                            Andy Nelsen

Tractor Pull                                        Trever Hartmann

Agricultural Heritage                       Alan Finn

School Museum                               Ron & Rhonda Sebade

Grandstand & Bleachers                Merlin Felt

Track and Grounds                          Randy Larsen

Grounds Maintenance                    John Williams

Beer Garden                                     Jered Heithold & Lucas Munter